PK · like pique, the local hot sauce · a little heat on your line · by Isla Tech · Puerto Rico

Rental software that answers your phone.

Bookings, quotes, contracts, payments, inventory, point of sale and reports — everything the big rental platforms sell, at their Start price and under their Grow and Scale. Then the part none of them has: Coquí Line answers your customers on the phone, by text, on WhatsApp and in web chat, 24 hours a day, in English and Spanish. Y en español, siempre.

Start free 14-day trial See the plans Renting a place? PK Stays

Plans · planes

Three plans. Same shape as the one you are paying for now — less money, more inside.

Prices per month, billed monthly; pay yearly and the price beside each applies. Every plan starts with a free 14-day trial — no card, cancel by email. The point of sale and your storefront are included on every plan: Tap to Pay on your phone and Stripe card readers, on your own Stripe account, no PK fee and no PK hardware. Booqable charges $9 a user for its point of sale and $19 a month for a website; a store on Ecwid starts at $35 a month. Want a tablet at the counter? Say so on the setup call. No commission on your bookings on any plan.

Start

For starters and solo operators focused on generating revenue.

$35USD / mo
$29 / mo billed yearly · Booqable Start is $35 / $29

Key features

  • Online bookings 24/7 on a storefront we build for you
  • Quotes and receipts, generated for every order
  • Payments and deposits on your own Stripe
  • Inventory and real-time availability
  • Planning: orders, pickups, returns
  • Point of sale: Tap to Pay and Stripe readers on your own Stripe, included

Plan highlights

  • 2 users
  • Your current bookings and customers imported for free
  • Set up with you on one call
Best value
Grow

For growing rental businesses optimizing their workflow.

$69USD / mo
$59 / mo billed yearly · Booqable Grow is $87 / $69

Key features

  • Everything in Start
  • E-signed contracts and waivers
  • Maintenance and downtime scheduling
  • Revenue and usage reports
  • Affiliate links that pay your referrers
  • The morning email: today's bookings, prep, yesterday's misses

Plan highlights

  • 5 extra users with permissions
  • Marketplace bookings read into your calendar
  • Booqable import and sync while you switch
Scale

For large teams and multi-location rental operations.

$139USD / mo
$119 / mo billed yearly · Booqable Scale is $187 / $149

Key features

  • Everything in Grow
  • Fleet planner with duties, vehicle photos and one-tap "send to shop"
  • Your command center: the whole business on one screen
  • Google Business Profiles managed for you
  • Every conversation reviewed overnight, misses flagged
  • A named person who knows your account

Plan highlights

  • 15 users
  • Priority setup
  • Multi-location, one login
$179a month, flat

Add Coquí Line to any plan. It answers your phone, texts, WhatsApp and web chat 24 hours a day in English and Spanish, from the hours, prices and inventory you keep in PK, and it takes the booking and the deposit on your Stripe. $179 a month, flat — a one-time buy-in takes it to $149 or $119, the same ladder as Coquí Line; no per-minute charges, never a share of your bookings, you keep your number. Meet Coquí: what it answers, what it hands to you, the live demo line. Your PK plan is half price while the line is on. Nothing is charged until you approve. Nothing to install: it is the same records.

Add Coquí Line
PK Managedpast about $10k a month in bookings

When the shop outgrows self-serve, we run it with you. Same workspace, same records, nothing migrates: Isla Tech takes the setup, the channels, the pricing and the daily close, on a share of bookings instead of a flat plan. Offered in a conversation once a shop passes about $10k a month, never switched on by itself. Cuando el negocio crece, lo operamos contigo: mismo sistema, un porcentaje de las reservas en vez de un plan fijo.

Talk to us

Booqable's plan names and prices are from booqable.com/pricing as read on October 10, 2026 (monthly: Start $35, Grow $87, Scale $187; billed yearly: $29 / $69 / $149; point of sale $9 a user, website builder $19; 14-day free trial) — check their page before you compare; they change.

What is inside · lo que incluye

The same four jobs a rental platform does. Plus the one it doesn't.

Take bookings

  • Your storefrontBuilt for you, on your domain or ours; no template to fight.
  • Your existing websiteA booking link or button on the site you already have.
  • Booking pageLive the day you are set up.
  • Rental periods and pricingHourly, daily, weekly, long-stay rates; rules; delivery.

Confirm and get paid

  • Quotes and receiptsGenerated for every order, emailed to the customer.
  • Contracts and waiversSigned on the phone before the keys change hands.
  • Payments and depositsOn your own Stripe account; the money is yours the moment it clears.

Manage rentals

  • Planning and schedulingOrders, pickups, returns, overtime, holds.
  • InventoryReal-time availability, never two renters on one unit.
  • Point of saleTake a walk-in: Tap to Pay on your phone or a Stripe reader at the counter, on your own Stripe account. A tablet at the counter on request.
  • ReportingRevenue, usage, what earned and what sat.

Discover more

  • Coquí LineAnswers your customers, not just you. Phone, text, WhatsApp, chat.
  • Tell CoquíChange a price or a rule in plain words; it shows you what will change and waits for your yes.
  • Conversation reviewEvery call and chat scored overnight; misses reach you by 7 AM.
  • Isla FleetTrackers, remote locks and scan-to-ride on your vehicles — see Isla Fleet.

Apples to apples · manzanas con manzanas

What their AI does, what ours does, and what you pay.

Booqable's "Bo" is an assistant inside their app, for you: it pulls your revenue by product, checks inventory, drafts payment reminders and asks before anything goes out. Useful. It does not talk to your customers. Coquí does both: it answers the people calling you, and it answers you.

CompareBooqablePK
Start · Grow · Scale, per month$35 · $87 · $187$35 · $69 · $139
Per month, billed yearly$29 · $69 · $149$29 · $59 · $119
Free trial14 days14 days, no card
Billed monthly$35 · $87 · $187$35 · $69 · $139
Point of sale$9 per user per monthIncluded on every plan: Tap to Pay and Stripe readers on your own Stripe, no PK fee, no PK hardware
Website / storefrontBuilder, $19 a month. A store on Ecwid beside it: $35 a month (Venture)Built for you, included
Commission on bookingsNoneNone. Coquí Line is a flat $179 a month, never a share of your bookings; your plan is half price while it is on
The AIBo: inside the app, for the operator — reports, drafts, asks before sendingCoquí: answers your customers on phone, text, WhatsApp and chat, 24/7, English and Spanish; and answers you
SpanishInterface languages; no customer lineBoth languages, every channel
Moving from Booqable—Bookings and customers imported and synced while you switch, free
SetupSelf-serve, 14-day trialA person sets it up with you; live in 24 hours

Booqable's prices, add-ons and the description of Bo are from booqable.com/pricing and booqable.com/ai-agent, read October 10, 2026; Ecwid's Venture price ($35 a month, $29 billed yearly) from ecwid.com/pricing, read October 11, 2026. Not offered here on purpose: barcode scanning and a public API — if you need them, say so below and we will tell you honestly.

Who it is for · para quién

Built on a scooter, e-bike and Slingshot fleet in Puerto Rico. Runs anything you rent by the hour, day or week.

Bike and e-bike rentalsScooter and moped rentalsCar and Slingshot rentalsBoat rentalsSUP and kayak rentalsTool and equipment rentalsEvent and party rentalsBounce house rentalsTrailer rentalsCamera and AV rentalsMotorcycle rentalsRV rentalsDumpster rentals
Where it runs today: ScooterPR in San Juan — two brands, 3,319 bookings and 2,180 customers imported, book-and-pay on the owner's own Stripe, her phone and WhatsApp answered by Coquí in Spanish and English, the morning email, affiliates — and Todo Culebra's e-bikes on Culebra. See the storefront.

Get set up · empieza

Prefer a person? Ask for the call and we set it up with you.

The trial starts by itself at islatechpr.com/pk/start. If you would rather have a person: tell us what you rent and where, and Logen sets it up with you — en español o en inglés, como prefieras. If you are on Booqable, your bookings and customers come across first. Day 15 you pay the monthly price of the plan you picked.

Plan

Goes straight to the founder's inbox. One reply, usually within a day; no sequences.